+216 72 433 839 info@rotoplastica.com
Rotoplastica

A Closed Vertical Tank With a Threaded Lid

A Closed Vertical Tank With a Threaded Lid

A Closed Vertical Tank With a Threaded Lid

Reference

CTVF


A Closed Vertical Tank With a Threaded Lid

A Closed Vertical Tank With a Threaded Lid

View

A Closed Vertical Tank With a Threaded Lid ×

Dimensions and photos are provided for illustrative and guidance not contractual purposes and are subjects to modification without prior notice.


Options


Download Datasheet
Dimensions
Reference Height
in cm
Diameter
in cm
Volume
in liter
CTVF1206560120
CTVF25010064250
CTVF35011070350
CTVF50012084500
CTVF10001601001000
CTVF20001701302000
CTVF30002001503000
CTVF50002201825000
CTVF1000026023010000
Description
  • A Vertical Monobloc Cistern with a threaded plastic lid and a capacity going from 120 to 10000 Liters
  • Dyed in the mass
  • Alimentary quality
  • Made of high- density anti -UV polyethylene
  • A Cistern with an HDPE threaded lid
  • Excellent resistance to atmospheric and chemical agents
  • Very robust and perfectly waterproof
  • Standard colour : White
  • Other colours are under request
  • 100 % recyclable
Description